Close
Close

Panadol Tablets

Close

Panadol Soluble

Close

Panadol Soluble Max

Close

Panadol Compact

Close

Panadol Extra

Close

Panadol Extra Soluble

Close

Panadol Actifast

Close

Panadol Actifast Compack

Close

Panadol Night

  • Product
  • Format
  • Age
  • Key Features
  • Ingredients
Close
Colourfree Baby Drops

Panadol Tablets

  • Tablets
  • 6+ years
  • Gentle on the Stomach
  • 500mg Paracetamol
Close
Colourfree Suspension

Panadol Soluble

  • Soluble Tablets
  • 6+ years
  • Gentle on the Stomach
  • 500mg Paracetamol
Close
Chewable Tablet

Panadol Soluble Max

  • Effervescent Granules
  • 12+ years
  • Gentle on the Stomach
  • 1000mg Paracetamol
Close
Suppositories

Panadol Compack

  • Tablets
  • 6+ years
  • Gentle on the Stomach
  • 500mg Paracetamol
Close
Colourfree Suspension 5-12 Years

Panadol Extra

  • Tablets
  • 12+ years
  • Fights Tough Pain
  • Paracetamol 500mg
  • Caffeine 65mg
Close
Elixir 5-12 Years

Panadol Extra Soluble

  • Soluble Tablets
  • 12+ years
  • Fights Tough Pain
  • Paracetamol 500mg
  • Caffeine 65mg
Close
Suppositories 5-12 Years

Panadol Actifast

  • Tablets
  • 12+ years
  • Fast Pain Relief
  • Paracetamol 500mg
Close
Soluble 7+ Years

Panadol Actifast Compack

  • Tablets
  • 12+ years
  • Fast Pain Relief
  • Paracetamol 500mg
Close
Soluble 7+ Years

Panadol Night

  • Tablets
  • 12+ years
  • Relieves night time pain
  • Paracetamol 500mg
  • Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 25 mg
Panadol Extra Soluble

PANADOL EXTRA 500mg/ 65mg SOLUBLE EFFERVESCENT TABLETS

Panadol Extra 500mg/65mg Soluble Effervescent Tablets contain specially formulated ingredients to provide additional pain relief. Panadol Extra 500mg/65mg Soluble Effervescent Tablets are effective against pain, do not irritate the stomach and are gentle on you. Suitable for: Headache, Backache, Toothache, Rheumatic Pain, Muscle Pain, Period Pain.

- Extra effective pain relief
- Gentle on the stomach

This section contains an overview of Panadol products and does not include full product information. Always read the label/leaflet and only use as directed. Contains paracetamol

Compare similar products

Overview

What does it relieve?

  • Headache
  • Backache
  • Toothache
  • Rheumatic Pain
  • Muscle Pain
  • Period Pain

What is the format?

Tablets

What are its features?

Extra effective pain relief

What are the ingredients?

Each Soluble Effervescent tablet contains:
Paracetamol 500mg, Caffeine 65mg. Also contains sodium.

Refer to leaflet for further information.

Overview

How To Use

For oral use.
Panadol Extra 500mg/65mg Soluble Effervescent Tablets should be dissolved in at least half a tumbler full of water.

Dosage

Age

Adults (including the elderly and children aged 12 years and over)

Tablets

1-2  tablets

How Often

Take 2 tablets every 4 hours as required. Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.

NOT SUITABLE FOR CHILDREN UNDER 12 YEARS.
For professional advice on medicines, consult your pharmacist.

Contains Paracetamol

DO NOT TAKE:

If you are allergic to paracetamol or any of the other ingredients.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE.
DO NOT TAKE WITH OTHER PRODUCTS CONTAINING PARACETAMOL

IMPORTANT

This product should only be used when clearly necessary.
IMMEDIATE MEDICAL ADVICE SHOULD BE SOUGHT IN THE EVENT OF OVERDOSAGE EVEN IF YOU FEEL WELL. PLEASE READ THE ENCLOSED LEAFLET CAREFULLY.

CONSULT YOUR DOCTOR:

If symptoms persist.

Prolonged use without medical supervision may be harmful.

Related Products

Related Products

Related Products